Home Residents Businesses Visitors Departments Online Services Quick Links Home
Current Vacancies       Draft Minutes       2014 Maddy Act
   
Budget, Investment & Technology Commission
AB Abdulrahman (Brandman)
Trevor Austin (Hernandez)
Andrew Cho (Galloway)
Jerry Conrey (Kring)
Stephen Faessel (Murray)
Helen Garner (Murray)
Neil Malley (Hernandez)
Mark Mittmann (Eastman)
Patrick Pepper (Galloway)

06/30/17
06/30/15
06/30/16
06/30/14
06/30/17
06/30/17
06/30/14
06/30/16
06/30/14


Community Center Authority

Vijay Desai (Hernandez)
Everardo Nava (Eastman)
Maurice Turner (Eastman)
Vacancy
Vacancy

06/30/14
06/30/15
06/30/16
06/30/14
06/30/17

Community Services Board

Ashleigh Aitken (Pringle)
Roberto Baeza (Murray)
Linda Barnett (Eastman)
Kandee Beas (Murray)
Lynn Cudd (Hernandez)
Grant  Henninger (Galloway)
Earl Kelso (Kring)
Becky Murphy (Murray)
Natalie Rubalcava (Chavez)
Anca Trifa (Hernandez)
Virgina Zlaket (Brandman)

06/30/14
06/30/17
06/30/16
06/30/17
06/30/14
06/30/16
06/30/16
06/30/15
06/30/14
06/30/15
06/30/14
06/30/16


Cultural And Heritage Commission
Andrew Deneau (Kring)
Chris Maya (Kring)
Ernesto Medrano (Eastman)
Brad Pettigrew (Murray)
Konstantinos Roditis (Murray)
Alfonso Rodriguez (Brandman)
Ryan Ruelas (Brandman)
06/30/14
06/30/16
06/30/15
06/30/17
06/30/14
06/30/17
06/30/15

Housing & Community Development Commission

Gail Anderson (Eastman)
Fernando Dorado (Galloway)
Chris Emami (Tait)
John Gatti (Eastman)
Norma Kurtz (Brandman)
Margaret Patino (Chavez)
Darlene Powell (Eastman)

06/30/17
06/30/14
06/30/16
06/30/15
06/30/17
06/30/14
06/30/15

Library Board

Carolyn Bryant (Pringle)
Laurie Crawford (Galloway)
David Heywood (Murray)
Linell Mathisen (Kring)
Stan Oftelie (Eastman)

06/30/14
06/30/14
06/30/17
06/30/15
06/30/17

Park & Recreation Commission

Eric Anderson (Eastman)
Mike Brennan (Pringle)
Judy E. Huitt (Hernandez)
Georgia Lappin (Eastman)
Jim Levy (Kring)
Andrea Manes (Hernandez)
Samantha Navarro (Pringle)

06/30/17
06/30/15
06/30/14 06/30/15
06/30/17
06/30/14 06/30/16

Planning Commission
Peter Agarwal (Sidhu)
Paul Bostwick (Eastman)
Mitchell Caldwell (Eastman)
Michelle Lieberman (Eastman)
Harry Persaud (Sidhu)
Victoria Ramirez (Galloway)
John Seymour (Hernandez)
06/30/15
06/30/17
06/30/17
06/30/15
06/30/14
06/30/16
06/30/14

Public Utilities Board

Lon Cahill (Brandman)
Susan Faessel (Galloway)
Bob Hernandez (Tait)
John Machiaverna (Kring)
Vincent "Chip" Monaco (Murray)
Diane Quezada-Singer (Murray)
David Wain (Kring)

06/30/14
06/30/15
06/30/14
06/30/17
06/30/17
06/30/15
06/30/17

Sister City Commission

Anthony Al-Jamie (Eastman)
James Dinwiddie II (Hernandez)
Lori Farrow (Eastman)
Jackie Filbeck (Kring)
Ann Gallaugher (Murray)
Deborah Juliani (Tait)
Russell Lahodny (Council)
Laurie Leonard (Eastman)
Mark Lopez (Kring)
Linda Newby (Murray)
John Nguyen (Hernandez)
Brian O'Neal (Council)
Kyndell Paine (Eastman)
Anna Piercy (Council)
Patricia Pina (Sidhu)

06/30/15
06/30/16
06/30/15
06/30/16
06/30/16
06/30/14
06/30/15
06/30/16
06/30/14
06/30/14
06/30/16
06/30/15
06/30/14
06/30/15
06/30/14

Workforce Investment Board

Todd Ament
Paula Barton
Alicia Berhow
Mary Ellen Blair
Philip Campanelli
Rob Claudio
Janet Coe
Kevin Curtis
Ned Doffoney
Diane Donnelly-Toscano
Kevin Dow
Sandra Estrada
Jeff Farano Sr.
June Kuehn
Claudia Lara
Chris Lin
Martin Lopez
Carolyn Lyding
Dean Mancina
Brenda Nardolillo
Robert Nelson
Amy Olson
Ernie Oviedo
Joseph Paquette
Buddy Ray
Greg Schulz
John Woodhead
Michael Worley 

06/30/17
08/22/15
01/27/18
07/23/17
03/24/18
06/30/17
03/24/18
08/22/15
06/30/17
06/30/17
06/30/17
07/20/17
01/10/15
06/30/17
08/22/15
01/10/15
07/20/17
01/28/17
10/07/17
11/16/17
06/30/17
12/09/17
07/20/17
06/30/17
06/30/17
07/20/17
06/30/17
06/30/17