Home Residents Businesses Visitors Departments Online Services Quick Links Home
Subdivisions/development Services
Records

 

Welcome to the Subdivision/Development Services Home Page. We provide development-related services for private sector development and development by other public agencies or public utilities.

Initial Project Submittal– Grading Plan (GRA)

Initial Project Submittal– Right-of-Way Construction Permit (RCP)

Initial Project Submittal – Certificate of Compliance, Lot Line Adjustment, Study, WQMP, Tract Map & Parcel Map


Subdivision:

Lot Line Adjustment Procedures

Lot Line Adjustment Plan Check Checklist

Final Tract Map and Final Parcel Map Procedures

Certificate of Compliance and Application

City Benchmarks

Grading:

Flatland Grading Procedures

Hillside Grading Plan Procedures

Grading Permit Plan Checklist

Grading Design Manual

Surface Water Quality

NPDES Water Quality Management Plan Procedures

WQMP Plan check Checklist

Water Quality Management Plan Template

Watershed Map

Storm drain Key map

Public and Private Improvements:

Storm Drainage Manual for Public and Private Storm Drainage Facilities

Sewer Design Manual

Street Design Manual

Improvement Procedures

Right of Way Construction Permit

Landscape and Irrigation

Department of Public Works Landscape and Irrigation Manual for Public Street and Highway Rights-of-Way and Easements

Master Street Tree Plan for Arterial Corridors

Real Property

Dedication of Right of Way or Easements

Encroachment License Information and Application

Abandonment Information and Application

 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Contact Us

 

Mark Vukojevic City Engineer 765-5148

Subdivision\Development Services Section
Ed Fernandez Development Services Manager 765-4414
Raul Garcia Principal Engineer 765-5255
Keith Linker Principal Engineer 765-4141
Shawn Azarhoosh Associate Engineer 765-5474
Ellie Yazdani Associate Engineer 765-4953
Adrian Pauna Assistant Engineer 765-5100 x5816
Edgar Garcia Assistant Engineer 765-5100 x5813
Ron Pickett Real Property Analyst 765-5186

Engineering Records Section
Tish Hurtado-Ruiz Supervisor of Records Management 765-5179

Capital Programs Section
Rudy Emami Capital Programs Manager 765-5065
Khanh Chu Principal Civil Engineer 765-5259
Kevin Miako Associate Engineer 765-5100 x5807
Sandip Budhia Associate Engineer 765-5217
Richard Garcia Real Property Acquisition 765-4433

Roads and Traffic Section
Nick Guilliams Engineering Manager 765-5066
Karl Francis Principal Civil Engineer 765-5175
Tiberius Rosu Senior Civil Engineer 765-4113
Cesar Carrillo Associate Engineer 765-5473
Jimson Gutierrez Associate Engineer 765-5251
Rowena Jarcia Associate Engineer 765-4913
David Kennedy Principal Traffic Engineer 765-4920
Doug Park Principal Transportation Planner 765-5183

 

Traffic Management Center
John Thai Principal Traffic Engineer 765-5202
Hoan Nguyen Associate Engineer

765-5202

Jane Keely
Curt Breusing
Associate Engineer
Assistant Engineer
765-5202
765-5183

 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Useful Links

Dig Alert

Planning Department

American Public Works Association

State of California Board for Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors

-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

back to top