Rosters and Vacancies

Budget, Investment & Technology Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Paul DalluraDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
David KlaweDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Jorge GavinoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
John NoteboomDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Ryann HigginsDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Christopher NguyenDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2026
Peter DuncanMayorDec. 31, 2026
Community Services Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
Steven KleineDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
VacancyDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2026
VacancyDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2026
VacancyDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Usha ShahDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Laura Banker JelenskyDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2026
Linda BarnettMayorDec. 31, 2026
Cultural and Heritage Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Bob SanchezDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
VacancyDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
William CamargoDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2022
Alejandrina ArellanoDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Kristen MaahsDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Karen UyematsuDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2026
Erika NguyenMayorDec. 31, 2026
Housing and Community Development Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Susan Anderson-GohlDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Robert EsparzaDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2026
Cassandra PerezDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2026
VacancyDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Tim HouchenDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Dara MalekiDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2026
Lisa DulyeaMayorDec. 31, 2026
Linda AdairAt Large
(Tenant)
Dec. 31, 2024
VacancyAt Large
(Tenant)
Dec. 31, 2026
Library Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
Rose ChenBarnesJune 30, 2026
Michelle K. DangValenciaJune 30, 2025
Shelby HoganKringJune 30, 2023
David LaviguerSidhuJune 30, 2025
Linda NewbyKringJune 30, 2026
Parks and Recreation Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Ryan BaliusDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Wesley PadillaDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
CarlottaRhea ClarkDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2026
Tony FloresDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Lynn CuddDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
James CookDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2026
Fred Sigala Jr.MayorDec. 31, 2026
Planning Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Lucille KringDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Michael MouawadDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Michelle LiebermanDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2026
Luis Andres PerezDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Christopher WalkerDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Amelia CastroDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2026
Grant HenningerMayorDec. 31, 2026
Public Utilities Board
NameAppointed byServes Through
A.B.Abdulrahman
District 1Dec. 31, 2024
Anh PhamDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Albert McMenaminDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2026
Norma KurtzDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Mitchell LeeDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
John SeymourDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2026
Tanya BilezikjianMayorDec. 31, 2026
Senior Citizen Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Victor RealDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
Shirley McCrackenDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2022
Kandee BeasDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2026
Frances NoteboomDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Janet BrownDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Steve BrioDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2026
Denise BarnesMayorDec. 31, 2026
Sister City Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
VacancyDistrict 1Dec. 31, 2024
VacancyDistrict 2Dec. 31, 2026
VacancyDistrict 3Dec. 31, 2026
VacancyDistrict 4Dec. 31, 2024
Anthony Al-JamieDistrict 5Dec. 31, 2024
Juan Carlos MendezDistrict 6Dec. 31, 2026
Simin HeydariMayorDec. 31, 2026
VacancyAt Large
(Educational Sector)
Dec. 31, 2024
VacancyAt Large
(Educational Sector)
Dec. 31, 2026
VacancyAt LargeDec. 31, 2024
VacancyAt LargeDec. 31, 2024
VacancyAt LargeDec. 31, 2024
VacancyAt LargeDec. 31, 2026
VacancyAt LargeDec. 31, 2026
VacancyAt  LargeDec. 31, 2026
Workforce Development Board
NameCategoryServes Through
Jesse Ben-RonBusinessMarch 25, 2025
Adrian EsparzaLaborJune 30, 2025
Jeff Farano Sr.BusinessSept. 10, 2023
Andrew GonzalesLaborJune 30, 2024
Trung LePartnerNov. 21, 2024
Linda LopezBusinessSept. 10, 2023
Katie MarquezBusinessJune 30, 2025
Anthony NardoBusinessSept. 10, 2023
Joseph PaquetteBusinessJune 30, 2025
Valentina PurtellEducationSept. 10, 2023
Sergio RamirezEconomic DevelopmentJune 30, 2025
Jenevive SandovalBusinessJune 30, 2025
Paul SanfordBusinessJune 30, 2024
Gregory ScottCommunity
Organization
Sept. 30, 2022
Rhonda Wooten-SavinoPartnerJune 30, 2025
VacancyBusiness
VacancyBusiness
VacancyLabor
Youth Commission
NameAppointed byServes Through
Phoebe HeDistrict 1Aug. 31, 2023
Daniel SimsDistrict 1Aug. 31, 2023
Emma OrtizDistrict 2Aug. 31, 2023
VacancyDistrict 2Aug. 31, 2023
Justin NguyenDistrict 3Aug. 31, 2023
Victoria RodriguezDistrict 3Aug. 31, 2023
Anthony GonzalezDistrict 4Aug. 31, 2023
VacancyDistrict 4Aug. 31, 2023
Olivia EnriquezDistrict 5Aug. 31, 2023
Giselle OntiverosDistrict 5Aug. 31, 2023
VacancyDistrict 6Aug. 31, 2023
VacancyDistrict 6Aug. 31, 2023
VacancyMayorAug. 31, 2023
VacancyMayorAug. 31, 2023